"서울 유나이티드"

Translation:Seoul United

November 4, 2017

19 Comments


LockeSchyler

Is...is an amateur club really popular enough to take a spot here? Interesting...

November 4, 2017

DavidCrouse

Yeah the random sports teams are weird... but simce we're in the alphabet section, I'm guessing the point is just to practice reading 한글 and the lesson author(s) is(are) into sports

November 27, 2017

Patrick_Dark

It's the Loan Words section.

March 20, 2018

nleconte

I guess it will become more popular now ;)

November 7, 2017

judylee99836

I got "saoulyunaitideu" lol

March 4, 2018

NawshineRa

United is damn long

March 24, 2018

supitsdeliiiiw

I think its because they wrote 이 in it

June 7, 2018

Cris179204

What is a typo?

April 1, 2018

MaryEllen246097

A "typo" means you accidentally made a typing mistake, like misspelling a word. It is short for "typographical (error)".

May 11, 2018

supitsdeliiiiw

Then why is it a brand's name? Did the owner type the name wrong so the company's mane got to become typo? (Jk)

June 7, 2018

HilanCurtn

" Seoul Untied " is what i typed. ARGH.

November 13, 2018

ArpsTnd

I put "United Seoul", y'know, I thought this works like how French adjectives work.

December 30, 2018

Blessing389006

Is it just me or does Seoul sound like soul?

January 18, 2019

Teodora440654

BTS

February 2, 2019

Wojtacki

What about them

February 12, 2019

Unknowngam5

I barely know the alphabet, how am I supposed to figure out words now?

March 6, 2019

Sub-T0-PewDiePie

Hey Seo's my last name

June 16, 2018

Crystal299683

it was a typo

December 19, 2017

eyokipop

idk, why its saying that i am wrong.... i mean, i don´t get it?

February 13, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.