1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "The small puppy does exercis…

"The small puppy does exercise."

Translation:작은 강아지가 운동을 해요.

November 4, 2017

6 Comments


OKAMOTO_Yusuke

"작은 강아지가 운동을 합니다" should be accepted, reported on Nov. 4, 2017.


Ash-Fred

"작은 강아지가 운동을 합니다." is now accepted.


HilmaRifko

What's mean of 해요?


Ava506452

It's a pollite conjugation of 하다(to do) Informal=해 Polite=해요 Formal=합니다


haidarahhusain

To do (from 하다)


HilmaRifko

What's mean of 해요?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.