"The small puppy does exercise."

Translation:작은 강아지가 운동을 해요.

November 4, 2017

6 Comments


OKAMOTO_Yusuke

"작은 강아지가 운동을 합니다" should be accepted, reported on Nov. 4, 2017.

November 4, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"작은 강아지가 운동을 합니다." is now accepted.

July 18, 2018

HilmaRifko

What's mean of 해요?

February 22, 2018

Ava506452

It's a pollite conjugation of 하다(to do) Informal=해 Polite=해요 Formal=합니다

June 17, 2018

haidarahhusain

To do (from 하다)

June 21, 2018

HilmaRifko

What's mean of 해요?

February 22, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.