"You are doing"

Translation:Mnafanya

November 4, 2017

4 Comments


danceswith9

You or you all?

None of the answers are correct

November 4, 2017

AGreatUserName

This is the plural "you", which in some dialects of English is "you all".

Yeah, if they have "you" in the sentence and no other context to tell us, they should accept singular or plural answers.

November 6, 2017

Sgunnestad

This was not accepted in the English-Swahili version, but this is of course correct as "you" includes plural in English

August 5, 2018

MelodyCantar

The feature that allows the translation to pop up is not working on this sentence.

January 8, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.