"You are doing"

Translation:Mnafanya

November 4, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MelodyCantar

The feature that allows the translation to pop up is not working on this sentence.


danceswith9

You or you all?

None of the answers are correct


AGreatUserName

This is the plural "you", which in some dialects of English is "you all".

Yeah, if they have "you" in the sentence and no other context to tell us, they should accept singular or plural answers.


Sgunnestad

This was not accepted in the English-Swahili version, but this is of course correct as "you" includes plural in English

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.