"The dog does not eat the tasteless beef."

Translation:개가 맛없는 소고기를 먹지 않아요.

November 4, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


OKAMOTO_Yusuke

"개가 맛없는 소고기를 먹지 않습니다" should be acceped, reported on Nov. 4, 2017.


Adrian-Michael

Can I say 안 먹어요? It's still not accepted.


Ash-Fred

"개가 맛없는 소고기를 안 먹어요." is now accepted.


Ash-Fred

"개가 맛없는 소고기를 먹지 않습니다." is now accepted.


mdarroyo

Wrong translation for 맛없다. 맛없다 = Bad tasting 무맛 = tasteless


Ash-Fred

맛없다 can mean both.


Nova696842

Ex...bland/unseasoned rice can have no taste but not taste bad. Is it only in korean language the above can mean both?


Nova696842

I'm confused...how does that statement mean both?...if something is tasteless it doesn't mean it is bad to the taste. Ex. Bland/unseasoned Rice can be bland and tasteless but doesnt tatse bad

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.