"가수가 예쁩니다."

Translation:The singer is pretty.

November 4, 2017

8 Comments


messedupmargin

aren't they all

July 31, 2018

floral_joon

yyeeesss !! (especially your profile pic)

August 3, 2018

Sena_Soguk

can't we say "beautiful"?

November 20, 2017

Murakel

Beautiful would be 아름답습니다

July 3, 2018

CinnaMin_Suga

Kim Taehyung

February 13, 2019

DvdMrn

It has to be "pretty" because it's more feminine, I guess?

November 4, 2017

wintertriangles

It has to be pretty because the word is 예쁘다

November 4, 2017

Kim518921

시발 I put "The is pretty" and forgot "singer" x,d how nice :'(

March 21, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.