"유나이티드, 블루윙즈"

Translation:United, Bluewings

November 4, 2017

18 Comments


Diegomsp

The voice for "Bluewings" sounds horrible.

November 4, 2017

SteveSutha

bLUewINgs

September 29, 2018

E.K.L.

B L u e W i N G S

February 18, 2019

yohanne148017

the pronunciation of "bluewings" sounds really bad. her voice is tweaking

April 3, 2018

LesChristiansen

This entire section is a bunch of konglish--english spelled with hangul. As long as I don't watch koean pro sports, I will never use these words!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

April 9, 2018

MaryEllen246097

DL is just giving you practice on pronouncing syllables using random words. We just learned the alphabet and now we are starting to string consonants and vowels together and hear how they sound in words. I for one am willing to be patient before we get to the really interesting words and sentences. :-)

May 11, 2018

WonderK

I know right. All we need to do is be patient.

June 30, 2018

Kathin3

This is to help with pronunciation by introducing words that are familiar to you but yes in konglish. Just be patient with it

June 30, 2018

ArianaCraw1

The point is to be able to quickly read Hangul :/ you're literally IN the Hangul lessons lol

August 27, 2018

WonderK

The voice for "Bluewings" sounds so horrible :(

June 30, 2018

Lu.Sa.Ri

What is the meaning to learn the Korean brands for this course?...

April 21, 2018

WaaDoku

Does Bluewings have any special significance to this course or is it just reading practice?

January 15, 2018

Slothman

It's a Korean Football Team; Suwon Bluewings. Together with Jeonbuk Motors and Jeonnam Dragons, also mentioned.

February 6, 2018

Leozaki1

it's 2:13 a.m where I am and I just woke up understanding that I ruined my 2day streak .... I'm so tired.

July 21, 2018

Helium7

If you actually study and earn your level it's not too hard to get :)

November 4, 2018

Helium7

I think this is a language where the pronounciation affects the spelling a whole lot more than in the usual latin alphabet-using languages that we (most likely) are used to :)

November 4, 2018

EvaBravo5

blUewiNgS girl what

April 5, 2019

KpopOxygen

I just wanna learn korean so i don't have to struggle as a international kpop fan

April 19, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.