"Hand"

Translation:

November 4, 2017

12 Comments


rgrimm

Seems similar to 手 (shou) in Chinese

December 12, 2017

EdutEishYe

Sometimes ㅗ really sounds like ㅜ.. 어떡하지??!

December 14, 2017

JodieSmith1

Why us the audio so fast....

February 25, 2018

juulsez

my hand is my son indeed

August 4, 2018

ALLintolearning3

My son is my right hand!

August 4, 2018

Novcchi

Did they label the exercise wrong? These are nouns, mostly.

January 31, 2018

ALLintolearning3

How many nouns? "Hand" and "library"? There are more verbs. 가다 · 같이 · 넘어지다 · 도서관 · 생각하다 · 서다 · 앉다 · 에서 · 웃다 · 함께

May 19, 2018

DavidCrouse

Why you gotta spam random stuff just cause nobody else has posted yet?

December 7, 2017

jam51728

j

November 4, 2017

jam51728

Do papain r rums I think

November 4, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.