"Weesvoorzichtigwanneerjebelangrijkeinformatieverzendt."

Translation:Be careful when you send important information.

1 year ago

4 Comments


F1shlegs
F1shlegs

Would the verb "sturen" work as well? What is the difference between the two?

8 months ago

Hoogeveen19
Hoogeveen19

You can also use "sturen", 'informatie verstuurt'. But I think that sounds less professional.

7 months ago

Ming888288
Ming888288

I don't quite understand what the "ver-" adds to the meaning. Can I also say "informatie sturen" or "informatie zenden"?

2 months ago

Hoogeveen19
Hoogeveen19

On this website they explain the difference between opsturen/versturen/sturen= http://www.dutchgrammar.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=464

2 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.