"Pepper sandwich"

Translation:후추 샌드위치

November 5, 2017

23 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SerenTheTurtle

(ಠ_ಠ) what? What kind of sandwich is that?


CoolStuffYT

Probably made by a Sand Witch. Haha I'm So good at puns, right?


IRONMANMK50

is you mrio star


jaisaige

아니요 괜찮습니다


EricHuynh27

when mom says theres food at home


KristaVari

I can't get over it that 후추 sounds like a word in my mothertongue that means slut xD


JanEisburg

It sounds a little bit like a sneeze in English, which is what you do when you sniff the pepper


miloberrie

makes me wonder what a sneeze sounds like in Korean


Sharpadogge

The good old "Hachoo"-Sandwich, easy to mremorize


Duo_Euphoria

Is it pepper like peppercorn or like red pepper green pepper


EEdLoh

Black pepper, like peppercorn. 고추 is for the vegetable/chili peppers.


davidlee3345

먹이 싫다 ㅋㅋㅋ. 이상한 샌드위치


hayliiiiiiin

easier way to remember the korean word for pepper:

hu-chu = the sound you make when pepper makes you sneeze

u r welcomez


YasminPris1

I think it should be 고추 not 후추


imma_potato123

I think both means pepper


Lloyd76445

Sounds delicious


ImeneBelai1

Glad wasn't the onky one who got a wrong answer kkkk never heard of it tho...


Lisa_maha

what kind of sandwich is this huh

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.