1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "कुत्ते काले हैं।"

"कुत्ते काले हैं।"

अनुवाद:The dogs are black.

November 5, 2017

30 टिप्पणियाँ

श्रेष्ठ पोस्ट से छाँटा

Ganesh639880

The dogs are black is correct but the cats are black is wrong according to Duolingo......How ?

April 27, 2018

ShivangiSa626756

Bro, here have to remember only one thing. When we talk about anyone's common thing, for example, billiyan kali hoti hai, kutte safed hote hain etc. Then there we don't use article THE. And when we talk about any present thing. Like- kutte kale hain, billiyan kali hain etc. Then we use article THE.

November 18, 2018

MadhuShrin

Then how we understand that here is talking about होते हैं or है?

June 24, 2019

kanchan840033

Jawab nahin tumhara

September 2, 2019

_Aanand_

I think aap keh rahi hai ki general sentence main The nahi lagta

Specific main lagta hai

July 11, 2019

kanchan840033

Vah vah

September 2, 2019

ShivangiSa626756

I think this is helpful for you

November 18, 2018

usha731755

Same question

August 1, 2019

SandeepKum998268

'The' का प्रयोग होता है----'है' के लिए | लेकिन 'होता है या होती है' के लिए 'The' प्रयोग नही होता |

April 26, 2019

Manish954298

Why dogs are giving so much importance.

June 11, 2018

pintuChaud2

No

November 16, 2017

avi611668

No

November 18, 2017

SandeepSan725482

Dogs are Black is it wrong answer

August 7, 2018

SandeepSan725482

?

August 7, 2018

AJ72T

There is a difference between:

(Some of ) The dogs are black, and (All) Dogs are black.

September 16, 2018

JaiShanker5

The dogs are back is correct but the cats are back is wrong?????

August 24, 2018

AJ72T

Check spelling: Did you write BLACK or BACK?

September 16, 2018

sheela910526

Some sentences are very confusing in Duolingo

January 27, 2019

SurienderW

Sorry by mistake

March 7, 2019

sita265874

Dogs are black wrong kyu h

April 4, 2019

Mrunali802370

Yes

April 22, 2019

SonuRitu1

Dogs are black why it's worng

June 11, 2019

virochan1

Why do not going forward

June 20, 2019

Veronica560800

Dogs are black likhna he ki the dogs are black?

June 22, 2019

MadhuShrin

When the dogs are black is right then The cats are white is wrong why.. In one sentence the इस right and in other sentence use of the इस wrong why.. Please e plane.

June 24, 2019

manishMaur604520

There is a lot of problem during the make the sentense . When you write . Dogs are black. Dulingo tell it is wrong. But when write the dogs are black .its tell wrong . What is resaon .i request dulingo maker . Plesae improve it

August 11, 2019

RAJUKUMAR406341

You are right

August 29, 2019

AnjuGupta754170

I also could not understand A cow is beautiful means ek gay sunder hoti h kyo ek gay sunder h kyok nahi

August 26, 2019

RAJUKUMAR406341

Ye kya hai bhai kabhi wrong to kabhi right batate ho

The dogs are black right and dogs are black wrong why?

August 29, 2019

tu.8zPhLRO4RODVm

kya koi particular dog h key

November 5, 2017
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।