"कुत्ते काले हैं।"

अनुवाद:The dogs are black.

1 साल पहले

11 टिप्पणियाँ


Ganesh639880

The dogs are black is correct but the cats are black is wrong according to Duolingo......How ?

7 महीने पहले

ShivangiSa626756

Bro, here have to remember only one thing. When we talk about anyone's common thing, for example, billiyan kali hoti hai, kutte safed hote hain etc. Then there we don't use article THE. And when we talk about any present thing. Like- kutte kale hain, billiyan kali hain etc. Then we use article THE.

1 सप्ताह पहले

ShivangiSa626756

I think this is helpful for you

1 सप्ताह पहले

pintuChaud2

No

1 साल पहले

avi611668

No

1 साल पहले

Manish954298

Why dogs are giving so much importance.

5 महीने पहले

SandeepSan725482

Dogs are Black is it wrong answer

3 महीने पहले

SandeepSan725482

?

3 महीने पहले

AJ72T
AJ72T

There is a difference between:

(Some of ) The dogs are black, and (All) Dogs are black.

2 महीने पहले

JaiShanker5

The dogs are back is correct but the cats are back is wrong?????

3 महीने पहले

AJ72T
AJ72T

Check spelling: Did you write BLACK or BACK?

2 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।