"바다는 회색입니다."

Translation:The sea is gray.

November 5, 2017

17 Comments
This discussion is locked.


hrtbreakerbitch

whoever wrote this, you are colorblind


fabiola.machuca

The sea can definitely be gray


L3OKas7Ro

"바다" is translated as "the ocean" in previous sentences, but only "the sea" is accepted here? Consistency please!


DiBast

바다 means both sea and ocean


[deactivated user]

    Me when i use gray dye on my cauldron in minecraft


ThomasPrik

    please allow "ocean" as translation for 바다 as well, as in other answers


FurstWasser

    I bet the seafood served on the beach are too Graysea.


yoongiibae

    save oceans, save lives


nanawrote

    Isn't bada also beach?


ph.kRvXiJ

    No 바다 is translated into sea or ocean beach is 해변.


sean.mullen

    해변 or 바닷가.


KyleDelane6

    You are the ocean's gray waves


    [deactivated user]

      It can be The gray sea too.But they marked it wrong.


Kun980

      There is a verb inside the quote, that's why


Translator500

      Oh. A storm's a brewin'.

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.