"오빠! 같이 가자!"

Translation:Brother! Let's go together!

November 5, 2017

5 Comments


IzebeRucke

같이 가자 can also be used to mean "wait for me!"

March 19, 2018

roberto727

"wait for me" is flagged, but not yet accepted.

March 28, 2018

MintAgustD9000

Stairway to Heaven made me never forget this line. Oppa was used SO MUCH in it!

April 8, 2018

eleanor.yamada

[차은우]: ʻ같이 갈래?ʻ

April 6, 2019

andyoppaismine

I know, but someone studying Korean won't know what the difference between 오빠 and 형 is BECAUSE Duolingo doesnt have explanations

April 8, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.