डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"क्या मैं जाऊँ?"

अनुवाद:Shall I leave?

0
9 महीने पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


Mukta2017
Mukta2017

What is the difference between shall and may? Will it be wrong to replace the 'shall' with 'may'?

1
जवाब9 महीने पहले

Mkshukla
Mkshukla

According to me, a simple difference is that we use 'May/Might' with the sentences ending with 'सकता/सकती/सकते'.

As- 1- 'आज वर्षा हो सकती है।' = 'It may rain today.'

2- 'क्या मैं आपके साथ चल सकता हूँ?' = 'May I accompany you?'

'May/Might' are used to show possibility or request whereas 'Shall/Will' are used to query or to show wish.

As - 1- 'मैं क्या करूँ?' = 'What shall I do?'

2- 'क्या मैं आपके साथ चलूँ?' = 'Shall I accompany you?'

2
जवाब2 महीने पहले

ShardaGupt2

What is the difference between shall and may who tell the ans

0
जवाब7 महीने पहले

PulkitSing990537

Kya m ja sakta hu : May i leave. Kya m jaaun : Shall i leave. ( I'm not sure)

0
जवाब2 महीने पहले

RajatKumar868295

Could/can/may i live .all ans is correct

0
जवाब1 महीने पहले