Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Él me culpa."

Translation:He blames me.

4 years ago

6 Comments


Talca
Talca

la culpa = guilt

2 years ago

saerince

why "he accuses me" doesn't work ?

4 years ago

rspreng

Perhaps because accuse = acusar.

4 years ago

nathanbash

yea. culpar means to blame

4 years ago

ChristaSantos

This is an instance of the Direct object, yes?

3 years ago

Talca
Talca

Yes, me is the direct object of the sentence.

2 years ago