"하늘 아래"

Translation:under the sky

November 5, 2017

23 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Shlomo_

When's the difference between ,아레 and 밑에?


SeanFogart4

From https://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q13148895433 it seems 아레 means the below/beneath senses of under and 밑에 means under some object or at the bottom. You'd say at the bottom of the sea, say, not below/beneath it. Similarly you'd say below/beneath the sky, which is not an object either, not at the bottom of the sky unless maybe you're off the ground . . .


AlanVzquez9

That is a song of Gfriend


Snow4u

When I first say this, I was suprised that duolingo knew Kpop


ChengXiaoBiased

Thank God I was not alone


jmreinschmidt

My favorite song off their Flower Bud mini album!


dnaawesome

Who remembers Taehyung?? In the starting of I'm fine..


Zuma_

너와 가튼 하늘 아래<sub>~</sub> DAY6 - beautiful feeling


19mdKq

I really did knew that this phrase is in one of the songs I listen to.


fabiola.machuca

Same, I also was sure I had listen to those words somewhere before.


AliceInHopeworld

"시리도록 푸른 하늘 아래 눈 떠" from the BTS' song I'm fine. It translates to "I open my eyes under the cold, blue sky". Apparently, this phrase is in a lot of kpop songs ☺️


JulietSanc10

같은 하늘 아래 그대와 함께 있다는 걸..


Ayatelabidi88040

The legend of the blue sea OST >○


nerd_nope

ALEXA

PLAY EIGHT BY IU


xhalfltm

흐르는 오렌지 태양 아래 그림자 없이 함께 츰을 춰~


yoongiibae

BLACKPINK- light up the sky


chickenjae

너와 가튼 하늘 아래~


YushraYush4

Under the sky, there is a land


Sara506393

Beautiful life- Crush 하늘아래 너와 있다면 ~


AJ_SpringDay

Sun and Moon, Sam Kim!


Kanransha731770

Chinese xià tia_n.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.