1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "하늘 아래"

"하늘 아래"

Translation:Under the sky

November 5, 2017

17 Comments


Shlomo_

When's the difference between ,아레 and 밑에?


SeanFogart4

From https://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q13148895433 it seems 아레 means the below/beneath senses of under and 밑에 means under some object or at the bottom. You'd say at the bottom of the sea, say, not below/beneath it. Similarly you'd say below/beneath the sky, which is not an object either, not at the bottom of the sky unless maybe you're off the ground . . .


AlanVzquez9

That is a song of Gfriend


Snow4u

When I first say this, I was suprised that duolingo knew Kpop


ChengXiaoBiased

Thank God I was not alone


jmreinschmidt

My favorite song off their Flower Bud mini album!


Zuma_

너와 가튼 하늘 아래<sub>~</sub> DAY6 - beautiful feeling


dnaawesome

Who remembers Taehyung?? In the starting of I'm fine..


JulietSanc10

같은 하늘 아래 그대와 함께 있다는 걸..


chickenjae

너와 가튼 하늘 아래~


Deokho1

아니 저 글자를 따로 해석하면 sky down이 되는데 같이 해석하면 below the sky나 under the sky가 되서 약간 헷갈리네요


YushraYush4

Under the sky, there is a land


nope413612

ALEXA

PLAY EIGHT BY IU


su_ri__

흐르는 오렌지 태양 아래 그림자 없이 함께 츰을 춰~

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.