"목"

Translation:throat

November 6, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Y6BE2

Agreed, 목 means both neck and throat.


anonymous0311

Agree. I take lessons from a native speaker, she says "mok" can mean neck or throat.


Bollotaaah

Why is this word on the food dection? °-°


renatortilla

i dont know why but tapping 목 didnt show its meaning. had to guess from 먹다 and i guess throat is close to mouth and mouth wasn't in the choices


KeelKawaii

Is this in the right section?


Unicornmon3

This word can also mean 'throat', I believe. A quick check on Naver confirms my belief. Although Duo marked me as wrong for typing that.


OoiYunKai

Throat's now correct


WendyUrmrz

My 목 me duele!! English, korean and Spanish

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.