"남자의 고양이가 귀엽습니다."

Translation:The man's cat is cute.

November 7, 2017

9 Comments


sunshine-seok

So is in 남자의 does the 의 make it possesive?

September 27, 2018

EpicRuler1414

Yes

October 21, 2018

Sena_Soguk

isn't 고양이 singular?

November 7, 2017

nleconte

It is.

November 8, 2017

Fabiola_Mac

It is. The sentence talks about the man's cat. One cat.

March 15, 2018

AlienAbegail

정말 귀엽습니다

December 29, 2018

Jude428903

When do 합니다 and 습니다 is used?

February 20, 2019

duolingotfek

How to read 귀엽습니다? I heard something like 기엽슴니다

May 21, 2019

MaxEvangel1

What means 습니다?

June 26, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.