"어느 공이 큽니까?"

Translation:Which ball is big?

November 7, 2017

29 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Le_choc

I was expecting this exact sentence


assssss161

Uhhhh...... that's something i could have lived without knowing


-seaserpen

mine ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)


judithhhhhhhhhhh

great minds think alike


hiiamsoshook

great balls look alike


miloberrie

there is beauty in individuality


Gus76004

Me after seeing the question: rapidly spams on "discuss" button


Sheer_Destiny

If the question is asking which ball is big then wouldn't it make more sense to change big to bigger? Is that a thing in korean? Lol


Hanzo_Ergo

What if big was the name of a ball?


justin_seagull95

Guys dont be confused its the left one


min_blessingX

Does adding -까 to the end make it a question? Or an is it something.?


meowmay127

Yes it is for questions but I think witht he right pronounciation, everything can be a question


flexica

let's leave this for the men to answer...


Froqqo

Wow duo... the audacity...


OoiYunKai

I just KNEW what the comments section was gonna look like


MKatharsis

How can you construct this sentence with -eyo/-ayo?? Like dongdongheyo? keumeyo?


Nike2504

Me being confused about actuall balls that you play with only to come and see the comments go full non-PG


wink-ATB

I have a confusion, can anyone help me out... When do we use 어느 and when do we use 무슨???


Bangtanlover122

depends. but normally the left. Duo getting sus

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.