"기본적인 이론은 일반적으로 같습니다."

Translation:The basic theories are generally the same.

November 8, 2017

7 Comments


rkirsling

This sentence feels redundant in any language. :P

November 8, 2017

CF00l

If you read a lot of Korean technical materials, they'll sound like that.

November 18, 2017

BobaBunny5

Shouldn't there be a 들 at the end of 이론? Because it's "theories" instead of "theory?"

July 4, 2019

viviennekoo

It's usually only used for people and animals, so 이론 can mean both "theory" or "theories".

July 18, 2019

Igor242724

The basic theories are basically the same

December 29, 2018

mcguirepatr

What does -적 mean? It's the suffix for both the words basic and general.

March 16, 2019

SvedishPlumber

Its used for certain nouns to turn them into adjectives

August 2, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.