"어려운 언어를 배웁시다!"

Translation:Let's learn a difficult language!

November 8, 2017

14 Comments


Skye653218

Why we are all here..

November 24, 2017

KpopDumplings

aka korean

November 9, 2017

conniestar16

Like Japanese?

November 8, 2017

MiKomprenasVin

Well, once you learn Korean, Japanese is quite easy since they share grammar. Better do something else like Finnish.

November 18, 2017

YunisR

I don't think Japanese is hard because of the grammar but because of the excessive amount of letters people spend a lifetime learning.

February 8, 2018

Valencia25174

I actually started with Japanese and perhaps that's why I'm able to get the hang of Korean

December 4, 2017

RWang2017

I have learned Japanese too, however, I feel Korean is much more difficult than Japanese in terms of pronunciations.

January 24, 2018

OliverKalman

It's like saying Italian is very similar to German.

February 21, 2018

trypt1ch

oh man let's not though

December 9, 2017

KungKras

I think "Let's learn a hard language" should be an accepted answer.

December 14, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"Let's learn a hard language." is accepted.

July 20, 2018

Sofia86787

lets do it!!! we can do it everyone!!

January 25, 2019

rodrick99

Funny... I wrongly translated this as "Let's study a difficult language!"...

(╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻

February 23, 2018

Ash-Fred
Mod

"Let's study a difficult language!" is now accepted. Not totally wrong.

July 20, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.