"The most delicious ramen is spicy."

Translation:가장 맛있는 라면은 매워요.

November 8, 2017

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jaisaige

No lies detected


espanhangugeo

Can someone tell me why this isn't right? "가장 맛있는 라면은 맵습니다." Isn't it just a more formal verb conjugation?


Ash-Fred

"가장 맛있는 라면은 맵습니다." is now accepted.


nleconte

There are indeed many ways to say the same thing in Korean as English barely differentiates between politeness levels. You can either flag it each time you encounter a missing one, or just play it safe and go for the 요 form each time.


soobee620

The suggestion for "ramen" is 라면. I misspelled it and it corrected me with 라멘. Are both acceptable?


Ayatelabidi88040

Did park seo joon write this ?


franxxaes

How is 가장 the translation for "the most"? Pls i just need info for my notes :'>


Acni19

Isn't 제알 more suitable here?


ardaobi

You mean 제일* well both 가장 and 제일 are interchangeable. I see gang tae ,sang tae and ko mun young

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.