Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ik ben een gelukkige bakker!"

Translation:I am a happy baker!

11 months ago

5 Comments


DazdrapermaJan
DazdrapermaJan

Why woukd lucky be rejected?

5 months ago

rtP36

What words mean happy in dutch?

11 months ago

Mr_Moh

blij! ik ben een blije bakker

11 months ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

'Blij', 'vrolijk' and 'gelukkig'.

11 months ago

H_Butler
H_Butler

Is there any (subtle) difference in meaning between these words? Are they used in different situations?

2 months ago