1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "There is a message written i…

"There is a message written in ballpoint pen in the magazine."

Translation:잡지에 볼펜으로 쓴 메시지가 있다.

November 9, 2017

6 Comments


KrKonar

아이고 진짜


Staffan431948

Any reason for not accepting 있어요 instead of 있다?


KungKras

I would like to know this too


KungKras

Why 있다 and not 있어요?


RQZ.Sash

Why is it 쓴, not 쓰는?


OlgaTheTerrible

Past tense modifier. 쓰는 is being written. 쓴 has already been written.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.