"개가 게으릅니다."

Translation:The dog is lazy.

November 9, 2017

10 Comments


V375981

Wait a second...The dog speaks in English and Korean,dances,sings and does all kinds of things.Just because it didn't catch a ball, it became lazy!

June 15, 2018

Rani-chan

They're being mean to the dog, it doesn't deserve such mistreatment

July 24, 2018

DarthMalcolm

I think it deserves to be lazy aftet all those activities.

December 6, 2018

Asraelite

Does a quick brown fox by any chance jump over it?

June 7, 2018

Staszek456

빠른 갈색 여우가 게으른 개 위에 뜁니다 :)

September 30, 2018

Shanhearts

저 또...

November 9, 2017

SabianF

저도 너무 게을러

January 15, 2018

Obi113903

Whattabout "The Lazy Dog"?

October 4, 2018

paranb

That would be "게으른 개".

February 12, 2019

KaitlynHun15

Me

December 14, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.