1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "개가 게으릅니다."

"개가 게으릅니다."

Translation:The dog is lazy.

November 9, 2017

16 Comments


V375981

Wait a second...The dog speaks in English and Korean,dances,sings and does all kinds of things.Just because it didn't catch a ball, it became lazy!


knees02

They're being mean to the dog, it doesn't deserve such mistreatment


DarthMalcolm

I think it deserves to be lazy aftet all those activities.


moevnt

he also writes


Asraelite

Does a quick brown fox by any chance jump over it?


Staszek456

빠른 갈색 여우가 게으른 개 위에 뜁니다 :)


SabianF

저도 너무 게을러


aeshyrel

That dog is me HAHAHA


the1684278

Did you just call ME a dog?!!!!!!


Obi113903

Whattabout "The Lazy Dog"?


paranb

That would be "게으른 개".


Anne298356

I can't pronounce this, hmp

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.