"자리에 앉아!"

Translation:Take your seats.

November 9, 2017

11 Comments


Jocylin

What about "take a seat"

December 16, 2017

MadsNrgaar1

You need to guess from the context which we don't have here. So it could be both.

August 10, 2018

DianaLR

Why is this necessarily plural? Could "take your seat" also be correct?

November 9, 2017

wintertriangles

Yes

November 9, 2017

Ben278950

Because in the context of school, it is likely a teacher saying this to their class.

December 25, 2017

Komerinam

"Take your seat" is also correct.

January 11, 2018

shl1411

Sit down should be correct

November 12, 2017

Tim608103

I wrote “Be seated!”

December 20, 2017

Tim608103

Would this be acceptable in a high school?

February 10, 2018

Ceratius

"Sit on your seat!" should also be accepted I feel like

January 11, 2019

Staffan431948

Have a seat?

March 12, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.