1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "모래를 먹는 아기가 참 기뻐요."

"모래를 먹는 아기가 기뻐요."

Translation:The baby eating sand is really happy.

November 9, 2017

11 Comments


Kathi881421

So... The sand eats babies?


madison.b11602

It's talking about a baby that is eating sand, not the other way around


ThomasWelc4

I know this "The baby is really happy eating sand." is marked wong because of the way the contributor wrote the sentence . But really!


honeyrbw

It's a very odd sentence.

"The baby eating sand is really happy." should be "모래를 먹는 아기가 참 기뻐해요" "모래를 먹는 아기가 참 좋아해요" etc.


songEsongE

예문이 왜 이렇죠? 한국에서는 모래를 먹는 아기들이 없어요~ ㅋㅋ 또한 모래를 먹는 아기는 위험해서 못 먹게 해요~ 예문을 좀 바꿨으면 합니다.^^


erudis

예문이 왜 이렇죠?

이상한 예문들은 기억하기 더 쉽기 때문이에요. 또한 모래는 맛있어요. :P


songEsongE

좋고 아름다운 문장은 더욱 더 뇌리에 오래 머물거든요... 저는 기분 나빠서 이 문장 안 외워지던데...ㅋㅋ 이러다 소변도 마시고 똥도 먹고 폐도 뇌도 먹겠넹~ ㅎㅎ


Quertonlee

DL have to change this sentence 아무리 한글을 배우는 거라서 괜찮타지만 이건아니잖아..


Hansol20

This sentence is verrrrrrrrry wierd. Please change this sentence.


njkim2

happy ~~ pretty로 change하세요

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.