"Ei nu sunt brazilieni."

Translation:They are not Brazilians.

November 9, 2017

6 Comments


LeonardoN.M

Eu sou.

November 9, 2017

josericardomarin

I thought that adjectives in English work in the singular form.
They are not Brazilian.

June 13, 2018

BenYoung84

Here Brazilians is a plural noun, you are right that the adjective version would not have the "s". I'm not sure why they changed from adjective to noun in the translation.

December 1, 2018

Romanova_Irina

зачем вы рядитесь в чужую шляпку

February 14, 2019

Tauranis

Vai curintia

December 20, 2018

Richard951146

But I am. =)

And in love with Romanian culture since I was a child.

January 18, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.