1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Jsme malí muži!"

"Jsme malí muži!"

Translation:We are little men!

November 9, 2017

4 Comments


hadas291

What is the different between 'muz' and 'muzi'


VladaFu

Singular and plural, Please see the Tips and notes for this skill (or any other grammar resource of your preference).


Torialy

Malý means small, too. Why don't they accept it?


VladaFu

They do accept both small and little.

If you want to ask why your specific answer was not accepted, you have to copy and paste the complete answer. Double-check for typos. If your answer should be accepted, use the report button to report it.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.