1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "How come you yourselves are …

"How come you yourselves are well?"

Translation:Cum de voi înșivă sunteți bine?

November 9, 2017

5 Comments


daevidt

Please someone tell me what does this sentence mean. I don't even understand the English version..


DanCaldara

i did not hear this sentence in my life. It is a nonsense.


sebastian530829

My translation: How is it possible that you yourselves are well. (The observant person thought him either ill or unhappy or even dead)


GxyB

Can someone provide the 2nd person singular form of this question?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.