"How come you yourselves are well?"

Translation:Cum de voi înșivă sunteți bine?

November 9, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


daevidt

Please someone tell me what does this sentence mean. I don't even understand the English version..


Patrick154626

C'est du charabia....


GxyB

Can someone provide the 2nd person singular form of this question?


multumescmult

it may be like this, but i am not native and not sure.. :) "cum de tu însuți ești bine?"


DanCaldara

i did not hear this sentence in my life. It is a nonsense.


sebastian530829

My translation: How is it possible that you yourselves are well. (The observant person thought him either ill or unhappy or even dead)


MaximBaev

Can I say - Cum de îți însuți este bine ?


Mediterran18

Please remove this nonsense from Duolingo!

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.