"영화는 메시지가 없습니다."

Translation:The movie does not have a message.

November 10, 2017

22 Comments


Brook488622

I said "the movie has no message." And i got it wrong?? I dont understand

June 9, 2018

Abrii.j

Ikr?! I said "the movie doesn't have a massage" and it counted it as wrong

July 24, 2018

noelani945762

Because its not exact korean language is that precise thats why they counted wrong

April 16, 2019

Sugarmang1993

X2 :'///

August 2, 2018

ElijahCFGolpe

Please just report it. They both should be accepted. :))

February 4, 2019

Valencia618511

Like miki said, it probably means you won't learn anything from it.

June 29, 2018

surraels

it's like "the movie does not give the viewers any message" i guess

July 5, 2018

AmandaStok10

The movie does not have a massage. Lol. Autocorrect wrong.

June 5, 2018

Abrii.j

I said doesn't instead of does not, and it counted it as wrong

July 24, 2018

Mia76218

What does 는 stand for?

December 24, 2018

Kumar.Listo

Why not : "The movie does not have any message"?

February 14, 2019

noelani945762

Thats not proper grammar

April 16, 2019

ParkChimch186437

I had a spelling mistake why does it not count

March 2, 2019

hunterriffic

I used "doesn't" instead of "does not" and the answer was marked wrong. I will not use contractions in the future

March 16, 2019

LaurenDuff13

I wrote "did not have" instead of "does not have." Should this have been accepted?

March 19, 2019

noelani945762

I siad it backwards. "The message has no movie" Wtf was i thinking

April 16, 2019

ConradHutc

This is stupid

January 16, 2018

Yaniiqbijj

If this sentence was really intended to mean " nobody has been texting the movie no more " , i'm out of here

April 30, 2018

Muriel_11

It means the movie doesn't hold a morale or message.

September 6, 2018

SaravusSna2

Why would they create a sentence that makes absolutely no sense?

March 25, 2018

Miki236377

Maybe they mean that you won't learn anything from watching the movie. The movie doesn't have any incite (aka message) to offer.

April 7, 2018

lhengramos

Answered" thee movie is meaningless " counted wrong. Lol

February 27, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.