"소가 장갑 짝을 낍니다."

Translation:The cow wears two gloves.

November 10, 2017

6 Comments


kittenpuff

That is a classy cow. Probably heading to the opera.

February 1, 2018

Lackbittern

I like to think she wears them on her udders to keep them warm.

June 19, 2018

diane607120

Why do the cow need to wear gloves???

November 15, 2017

Shepard640366

Her hooves are cold!

November 23, 2017

ThomasWelc4

How do I tell whether the sentence is: "a cow ..." or "the cow ..."?

January 30, 2018

Katiedmason

it doesn't matter because from what I have seen, Korean doesn't have article adjectives (a, an, the)

January 24, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.