"서준이 이야기해."

Translation:Seojun talks.

November 10, 2017

5 Comments


binichkevin

I've always associated the verb "이야기하다" to tell a story and "말하다" to speak / talk. Shouldn't "Seojun tells a story" be an accepted answer?

August 17, 2018

Esther517561

I transcribed as Seojoon, and it counted it an error.

November 10, 2017

TheGedas

Bc it is an error. ㅜ is written as "u" and it doesnt matter how you pronounce it.

January 3, 2018

Iron_Venema

Is it written as u, but it's more pronounced as oo/oe

April 7, 2019

ARS72_

그렇지만 서준이 누군가 듣니까?

May 28, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.