1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Look at me again."

"Look at me again."

Translation:다시 저를 보십시오.

November 10, 2017

11 Comments


Ruby845565

It said you can have 다시 저를 보십시오 and 저를 다시 보십시오 is that correct?


wintertriangles

Yes. The second one sounds better even.


BlueStreetLight

Would be perfect for talking to my rich CEO boss/future boyfriend with dramatic music swelling in the background after he got into a fight and wont make eye contact with me...if my life was the Kdrama I wish it was.


EmunaVinograd

Can you say 다시 at the end of the sentence?


reallyyou

No. Verb must be at the end


blinkeu_forever

Look at you now look at me ㅋㅋㅋ


Meitz_26

다시 날 보세요


APLin1

Why can't we use 에 instead of 를 as the particle here since 에 is commonly used for denoting things like "at" or "towards?"


emmettoad

i think it's because "저" is the object here, but i could be wrong


Brogana

it says I have a typo because I didn't use 또 but it was not in the word bank: fail !

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.