"선생님 "

Translation:Four teachers

November 11, 2017

6 Comments


gabriellelo

"Four" isn't listed as one of the meanings of "네" in the lesson.

November 14, 2017

claudiofuzita

It's better to report this issue, Gabriellelo. There are many sentences with this same issue.

December 13, 2017

sharvarive

분 can be used for both people and minutes in time ?

January 6, 2019

the_crait

네's hint didn't say 4. I was confused as to what this was supposed to be.

December 5, 2017

Katekpop28

the counter for people is 명 when using native numbers

November 11, 2017

wintertriangles

The counter 명 is informal, 분 is formal. You use Korean numbers for both.

November 11, 2017
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.