"Θέλω τα κλειδιά μου!"

Translation:I want my keys!

November 11, 2017

5 Comments


BubbleEyes1

The sound recording for this particular slide is missing the last word:μού

January 31, 2019

vlad.calina

it seems it is there when selecting slow speed, but in the normal speed it requires a lot of attention to distinguish it. Is it how it supposed to be in Greek speech? or is it just a faulty recording?

May 10, 2019

JanetOlson3

I'm more likely to say, "Που είναι τα κλειδιά μου;"

November 11, 2017

jaye16
Mod

In this case, the verb is "θέλω" which means want. "Που είναι" means "where are".

November 11, 2017

JanetOlson3

Which I say at least once a day. Every time I get ready to go someplace. :-) Where are my keys?

November 12, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.