"Eu odihnesc."

Translation:I rest.

November 11, 2017

4 Comments


Lng52-._

Since this lesson pertains to reflexives, I used "I rest myself" which DL says is incorrect. Would that be "M-am odihnit"?

November 11, 2017

lebo_bebo

I treied that too but I think m-am odihnit would mean I have rested, present perfect tense. Don't quote me on that though, I haven't learnt present perfect in romanian yet, but am comparing it with Italian structure.

November 13, 2017

crbratu

Correct :-)

June 20, 2018

BigWayne19

-------- i tried to get duo to accept, "i rest up ". duo didn't like it . . .

Big 27 mar 19

March 27, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.