Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hoe kunnen we de nieuwe methode toepassen?"

Translation:How can we apply the new method?

10 months ago

2 Comments


OnkelD
OnkelD

Just one question for clarity. In almost all of these sentences where Je and We and Ze, are used, we can equally use jij and wij and zij... is that correct. Thanks in advance.

10 months ago

Pieter235124
Pieter235124

Yes, but je and ze are sometimes not used as subject, and then you can't substitute jij and zij.

4 months ago