"The students raise a cat at school."

Translation:학생들이 학교에서 고양이를 길러요.

November 11, 2017

5 Comments


Dot145

"학교에서 학생들이 고양이를 길러요"라고 should be acceptable

November 11, 2017

chaetokki

Youre normally supposed to put the subject (the students) first and the location (school) second

July 29, 2018

ski508

Isn't the cat the subject?

August 2, 2018

Myshro

i'm pretty sure it is the object. if it was the subject it would be more like "the cat raised the students" (i think) it also has 를 attached

August 21, 2018

ski508

I wrote the same as above person. Is this not accepted?

August 2, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.