1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "스키 타는 남자"

"스키 타는 남자"

Translation:Man who skis

November 12, 2017

9 Comments


mm

Isn't "a skiing man" right?


dpatkat

A skiing man = man who knows how to ski? Or Man who skis...maybe this one works better in sentences where the person has two actions...one that describes them directly and the other action that happens because of what the person or thing is doing? The man who skis takes lessons e ery day The man who skiis goes fast. The man who skiis stopped.


RickBowers

If "Man who skis" works why doesn't "A man who skis"? Also, why are the xlues SOOOOO useless?


tessabanessa

Use the flag to suggest alternative answers or to report problems with the hints.


yunechan

Why 'the man who skis' is wrong??


Staffan431948

Is there a way I can report this entire section instead of every single sentence? sighs


oee16

A male skier.


Raven480445

The man who skies/ the male skier are all better English translations

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.