"스키 타는 남자"

Translation:Man who skis

November 12, 2017

7 Comments


RickBowers

If "Man who skis" works why doesn't "A man who skis"? Also, why are the xlues SOOOOO useless?

November 12, 2017

MiKomprenasVin

Report it

November 19, 2017

tessabanessa

Use the flag to suggest alternative answers or to report problems with the hints.

November 21, 2017

mm

Isn't "a skiing man" right?

April 12, 2018

dpatkat

A skiing man = man who knows how to ski? Or Man who skis...maybe this one works better in sentences where the person has two actions...one that describes them directly and the other action that happens because of what the person or thing is doing? The man who skis takes lessons e ery day The man who skiis goes fast. The man who skiis stopped.

February 2, 2019

yunechan

Why 'the man who skis' is wrong??

February 16, 2018

Staffan431948

Is there a way I can report this entire section instead of every single sentence? sighs

January 23, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.