"공이 터져요."

Translation:The ball explodes.

November 12, 2017

16 Comments


kittenpuff

This ball is almost as bad as those exploding apples!

November 12, 2017

Darren453252

터지는 갤럭시 노트7 는?

November 14, 2017

Tatiana496968

ㅋㅋㅋㅋ

November 18, 2018

Andy513708

Someone's been playing Grifball...

March 28, 2019

SabianF

공 아닌데 수류탄이에요. 조심하세요.

March 27, 2018

Alicia922233

Is 져요 added instead of ㅂ니다 to make the sentence polite

December 1, 2017

seouldasein

Why not "the ball bursts"?

August 14, 2018

Yusuf_Kha

What about 'pops'?

September 6, 2018

JamesTWils

Does Korean have a progressive verb form? Could this be translated "the ball is exploding"?

January 13, 2018

RowanDraij

Present progressive structure in Korean would be verb stem +고 있다.

November 20, 2018

Sub-T0-PewDiePie

And so does my head when I see these horrible translations...

July 12, 2018

cyclol

Would you please share with us Learners the better translation?

September 25, 2018

rowill88

안돼!

September 9, 2018

D8amx

Now we're getting to the good stuff.

December 18, 2018

im_in_the_haneul

wtf

May 3, 2018

viswarkarman

Why are we learning this word at this level? I doubt 타지다 makes any list of the 5000 most frequent words used in Korean. Is Duo just busting my balls?

November 29, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.