1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Duolingo is sometimes strang…

"Duolingo is sometimes strange."

Translation:듀오링고는 가끔 이상해요.

November 12, 2017

34 Comments


AllieFrans

ㅋㅋㅋ 맞아요


ImTiredRightNow

Why doesn't 듀오링고는 항상 이상해요 work?


suhandiwiratama

Duolingo is indeed always strange lol


ARS72_

항상 means always


imma_potato123

ㅋㅋㅋ 아이고 우리 바보 듀오링고


ClementineEcho

It's becoming self aware!!!


PriPri36

I was so ready to read all the funny comments under this but there weren't any lol


mdrose_01

가끔!? 아니요!! 듀오링고는 항상 이상해요!!!!


Purplecomit

네. 듀오링고는 항상 이상해요.


Skye-mist

Truer words have not been spoken.


YuraKim7

I like that developers have a sense of humour


song1220

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ셀프팩폭


laineyangf

ㅇㅇ ㅇㅈㅇㅈ


pQpQrOPY

사실은 정말이예요!


ARS72_

맞아맞아맞아맞아


MsTitipool

인정해 줘서 고마워요


hoseok821831

what a confession !!!!!


planarIT

Loll i got this after "콧수염 먹는 남자"


JoesCathbert

네, 맞습니다


DRIQ2612

항상이야아아 항상!!!


dvf5XC

가끔 아니지


Shaxton

Can anyone comment on why 듀오링고 has the topic marker 는? Would the subject marker 이 work just as well?


goldenpeacebell

알긴 아는군요.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.