"We deceive the boy."

Translation:우리는 남자아이를 속입니다.

November 12, 2017

10 Comments


the_crait

Sounds creepy...

November 12, 2017

pastel-shinki

I don't understand why it won't take "소년" in place of "남자아이"

November 13, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

All answers with "소년" in place of "남자아이" are now accepted.

February 23, 2018

Le_choc

What is the 요 form of the verb?

November 26, 2017

OliverKalman

속이다 • 속입니다 • 속여요

December 23, 2017

zsersxcafx

What a garbage we are

December 1, 2017

KiandraChi

Don't you just hate it when you get it wrong because it's in the wrong order

January 5, 2018

viswarkarman

I answered with 속여요, which is a correct conjugation according to outside sources, but since it flagged it as a typo I can't report as an alternative correct solution. Moderator?

October 14, 2018

viswarkarman

If I am trying to emphasize that we deceived the BOY (not the girl standing next to him, for example), would this be correct: "우리가 남자아이는 속입니다."?

October 23, 2018

Sami610230

That sound EXTREMELY creepy.

January 2, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.