1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Korea is beautiful."

"Korea is beautiful."

Translation:한국은 아름답습니다.

November 12, 2017

12 Comments


Staszek456

now thats useful to know if i want to talk to Koreans ;) aaand thats true


_Antoniette_

What's the difference between 'Arumdaweo" and 'arumdapsumnida'?


HackBaart

One team one figjt


Tom703719

Why do mountains use yepda and Korea arimda?


Kyle648823

아름답습니다 means to be beautiful, 예쁩니다 means to be pretty.


1Tofuu

what does '은' mean?


PrKMh

그것은 맞는 것 같아!!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.