1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "She is at the conference."

"She is at the conference."

Translation:Αυτή είναι στο συνέδριο.

November 12, 2017

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

jaye16
Mod

Of course "συνέδριο" should have been accepted as you can see above. Did you by any chance have another article e.g. στη, στην...? When that happens the "Duobot" will go to a new word rather than change the article. Please let us know.

November 13, 2017

Jon345104

Συνέδριο was marked wrong???

November 12, 2017

Stergi3

Was it? Strange!

November 13, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.