1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Argentinian beef"

"Argentinian beef"

Translation:아르헨티나 소고기

November 13, 2017

5 Comments


HelloMichaelh

No hint for Argentinian. Android


ejcasey

No hint for Argentinian. PC. 12/14/17


Hoochy2

Interesting that its not written as '아르젠티나' as that seems more phonetically correct. Perhaps Argentinians pronounce it as 'Ar-hen-tina' then?


erudis

They definitely do. The Spanish G is pronounced like the English H when it comes before an E or an I.


Staszek456

Argentina is 아르헨띠나 in North Korea. Spot the difference!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.