"Please learn slowly."

Translation:천천히 배우십시오.

November 13, 2017

5 Comments


Serena824462

언어는 천천히 배워야 합니다

December 2, 2017

Chyenne242551

Its says please learn slowly but why does the answer have to be slowly learn, where the hell did the please go??

November 13, 2017

Zypher052

The ending -십시오 connected to the root verb배우다 (to learn) implies the word "please".

May 30, 2018

xMira_

Can someone please tell me that they'll teach me how to pronounce stuff soon? I'm having a lot of trouble memorizing words and things, and I don't wanna like... write it all down... but I have a lot a lot a LOT of trouble saying everything out loud...

January 19, 2018

TeoJr

The only thing I have seen so far regards pronunciation were the first 3 units of this course. I do not think they will touch on it again in the future. I have read people complaining a bit about the "voice-reading" on the exercises. So, apparently you cannot trust that 100%. I can't say much about it, though.

May 28, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.