"Make a delicious breakfast."

Translation:맛있는 아침을 만드세요.

November 13, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


espanhangugeo

맛있는 아침 식사를 만드세요. They said in a previous lesson that the correct way to say "meal" is 식사, so why is it not accepted here?


nleconte

I think your version is correct too, please flag it next time you encounter it.


roberto727

"아침식사" is, of course, correct. I imagine the course lacks consistency because of so many volunteers. On top of that, it is far more natural to use 하다, 차리다, or 준비하다 than 만들다 when talking about prparing food. 1/10/18


roberto727

맛있는 아침을 차려라. reported 1/10/18. There is nothing in the English sentence that seems to require any level of politeness.


jody2457

Why does "맛있는 " have a subject ending "는"? It is modifying a noun that is Not the subject of the sentence "밋있는
어침을"


Q5674

여러분들 고생하십니다...조사를 배우시면 그 질문이 해결될 겁니다... 한국어는 듀오링고로 배우지 마세요.....그냥 문화원가서 배워.....

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.