"한국은 아름답습니다."

Translation:Korea is beautiful.

November 13, 2017

23 Comments


maggs973

You all are lucky, i am too broke to go there !

December 24, 2017

alex827377

i remember the word beautiful because of monsta x's beautiful /아룸다워. maybe it helps you too. :)

June 25, 2018

Jojo_is_a_

TO BEAUTIFUL, TO HANDLE

April 7, 2019

rowill88

It is! Except for 미세먼지 days

May 30, 2018

msxwolf

What is misemonji?

May 12, 2019

tnW73

suspended particle matters (PM)

July 12, 2019

civil_eyez

Youtube "Sana misemonji" and you'll find out

August 10, 2019

toggitang

Haha, yeah

August 24, 2018

lang864129

韓國은 아름답습니다

January 28, 2018

MariaVaz6

I wrote south korea and got it wrong!!!

May 21, 2018

rowill88

한국 means Korea in general. That's how most South Koreans refer to it in regular conversation. If you want to make the destinction, 대한민국 is South Korea and 북한 is North Korea.

May 30, 2018

Staszek456

조선민주주의인민공화국 - Democratic People's Republic of Korea; 조선 - Korea by n. Koreans, 남조선 - s. Korea by n. Koreans, 북조선 - n. Korea by n. Koreans (rarely used)

대한민국 - Republic of Korea; 한국 - Korea by s. Koreans, 북한 - n. Korea by s. Koreans, 남한 - s. Korea by s. Koreans (also rarely used)

September 5, 2018

John332187

Yes it is!

November 13, 2017

DottoKing

At least this is more true than stating that I am thin

April 20, 2019

JVLS23

Oh yes

December 8, 2017

LeMigliacc

I agree!

December 18, 2017

Keirileei

yep, burns in australia

February 14, 2019

BlueStreetLight

"Yep", is buried by bush in New Zealand

June 15, 2019

itscarmenpm

I agree duo I do

February 22, 2019

Vmk15

What does 은 mean in this sentence?

April 7, 2019

Le_choc

벚꽃이 때문에 4월은 특히 아름답죠

April 19, 2019

JordanWesl7

Facts

July 28, 2019

lang864129

.

January 28, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.