1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "빨리 등산합시다."

"빨리 등산합시다."

Translation:Let's climb a mountain quickly.

November 13, 2017

7 Comments


Lizardosity

'Let's climb quickly' should also probably be an accepted response


Ash-Fred
Mod

"Let's climb quickly." is now accepted. However, please keep in mind that 등산하다 is to climb a mountain, not just anything.


ThomasPrik

so why is often "hike" the expected answer?


RickyVeils

can this mean let's go hiking soon? because let's go climbing quickly just sounds weird


JONGHWANKI5

Let's climb quickly ok Cuz climb is a verb


Dawn190589

Your answer incorrectly required a space after the ' and before the s


ZoeZozyNel

whats wrong with "lets quickly go climbing"?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.