"빨리 등산합시다."

Translation:Let's climb a mountain quickly.

November 13, 2017

7 Comments


Lizardosity

'Let's climb quickly' should also probably be an accepted response

November 13, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

"Let's climb quickly." is now accepted. However, please keep in mind that 등산하다 is to climb a mountain, not just anything.

November 13, 2017

ThomasPrik

so why is often "hike" the expected answer?

November 20, 2017

RickyVeils

can this mean let's go hiking soon? because let's go climbing quickly just sounds weird

November 23, 2017

JONGHWANKI5

Let's climb quickly ok Cuz climb is a verb

December 14, 2017

Dawn190589

Your answer incorrectly required a space after the ' and before the s

December 30, 2017

ZoeZozyNel

whats wrong with "lets quickly go climbing"?

January 22, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.